2020/06/18
Skip to content

Search Hong Kong Biodiversity Database

Search Results: 128 records found.

 
No.
Animal Group
Family Name
Scientific Name
Common Name
Photo
1 Dragonfly Coenagrionidae
(蟌科)
Aciagrion approximans Violet Midget
2 Dragonfly Libellulidae
(蜻科)
Acisoma panorpoides Asian Pintail
3 Dragonfly Libellulidae
(蜻科)
Aethriamanta brevipennis Elusive Adjutant
4 Dragonfly Coenagrionidae
(蟌科)
Agriocnemis femina oryzae Orange-tailed Midget
5 Dragonfly Coenagrionidae
(蟌科)
Agriocnemis lacteola Milky Midget
6 Dragonfly Coenagrionidae
(蟌科)
Agriocnemis pygmaea Wandering Midget
7 Dragonfly Incertae Sedis
(狀況不明)
Agriomorpha fusca Chinese Yellowface
8 Dragonfly Aeshnidae
(蜓科)
Anaciaeschna jaspidea Common Evening Hawker
9 Dragonfly Aeshnidae
(蜓科)
Anax guttatus Pale-spotted Emperor
10 Dragonfly Aeshnidae
(蜓科)
Anax immaculifrons Fiery Emperor